[Back to SCANZ Homepage | What's New | Contact Information | SCANZ Conferences and Events] |


SCANZ Title and Logo

(formerly: Society of Crystallographers in Australia (SCA))


SCA and SCANZ Councils


1976/78

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

 
               

HC Freeman

MR Snow

B Gatehouse

IG Dance

P Goodman

I Grey

SR Hall

 

N Stephenson

MR Taylor

B Penfold

CT Grainger

 

AH White

PM Colman

 
   

N Fletcher

B Poppleton

 

B Lucas

   
               

1978/79

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

Neut. Diffr.

               

N Stephenson

MR Snow

TM Sabine

EW Radoslovich

LA Bursill

 

B Poppleton

R James

EN Maslen

MR Taylor

BM Gatehouse

IG Dance

DJH Cockayne

 

SR Hall

FH Moore

   

BR Penfold

CT Grainger

P Goodman

 

PM Colman

TM Sabine

   

HC Freeman

         
               

1980/82

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

Neut. Diffr.

               

EN Maslen

MR Snow

TM Sabine

IG Dance

DJH Cockayne

RB Fraser

B Poppleton

FH Moore

BM Gatehouse

MR Taylor

Z Barnea

EW Radosolovich

P Goodman

I Grey

SR Hall

R James

   

WT Robinson

SL Mair

AWS Johnson

JM Guss

N Isaacs

C Howard

   

N Stephenson

         
               

1982/83

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

Neut. Diffr.

               

BM Gatehouse

RJ Hill

Z Barnea

EW Radoslovich

P Goodman

IE Grey

SR Hall

VJ James

TM Sabine

MF Mackay

WT Robinson

SL Mair

AWS Johnson

JM Guss

NW Isaacs

CJ Howard

   

FH Moore

MR Snow

J R J Sellar

SW Wilkins

AD Rae

TJ Hicks

   

EN Maslen

         
               

1983/85

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

Neut. Diffr.

               

TM Sabine

RJ Hill

WT Robinson

SL Mair

AWS Johnson

JM Guss

NW Isaacs

CJ Howard

SR Hall

MF Mackay

FH Moore

MR Snow

JRJ Sellar

SW Wilkins

AD Rae

TJ Hicks

   

RW Cheary

J Epstein

RA Eggleton

JN Varghese

TR Welberry

CHL Kennard

   

BM Gatehouse

         
               

1985/87

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

E. Diffr

X-Diffr.

Comp.

Neut. Diffr.

               

SR Hall

RJ Hill

FH Moore

MR Snow

JRJ Sellar

SW Wilkins

AD Rae

T J Hicks

PM Colman

MF Mackay

RW Cheary

J Epstein

RA Eggleton

JN Varghese

TR Welberry

CHL Kennard

   

J Graham

M Sterns

LA Bursill

BH O’Connor

MR Taylor

FH Moore

   

TM Sabine

         
               

1987/89

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

PM Colman

GA Williams

RW Cheary

M Sterns

       

NW Isaacs

CHL Kennard

J Graham

BM Gatehouse

       
   

MF Mackay

SW Wilkins

       
   

SR Hall

         
   

HC Freeman

         
               

1989/91

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

JW White

GA Williams

J Graham

BM Gatehouse

       

AH White

CHL Kennard

MF Mackay

SW Wilkins

       
   

CJ Howard

M Sterns

       
   

PM Colman

         
               

1991/93

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

AH White

GA Williams

MF Mackay

BM Gatehouse

       

D C Creagh

CHL Kennard

CJ Howard

SW Wilkins

       
   

WT Robinson

M Sterns

       
   

JW White

         
               

1993/94

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

DC Creagh

MR Taylor

CJ Howard

M Sterns

       

IE Grey

G Smith

WT Robinson

BM Gatehouse

       
   

MA Spackman

SW Wilkins

       
   

AH White

         
               

1994/95

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

IE Grey

MA Spackman

WT Robinson

BM Gatehouse

       

CJ Howard

G Smith

MA Spackman

SW Wilkins

       
 

BW Skelton

JM Guss

SR Hall

       
   

DC Creagh

         
               

1995/97

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

CJ Howard

MA Spackman

TW Hambley

BM Gatehouse

       

JM Guss

G Smith

A Pring

SW Wilkins

       
 

BW Skelton

TR Welberry

SR Hall

       
   

IE Grey

         
               

1997/98

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

JM Guss

TW Hambley

J Martin

BM Gatehouse

       

MR Taylor

BW Skelton

A Pring

SR Hall

       
   

TR Welberry

SW Wilkins

       
   

CJ Howard

         
               

1998/2000

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

MR Taylor

BJ Kennedy

J Martin

SR Hall

       

TR Welberry

BW Skelton

A Pring

CJ Howard

       
   

GB Jameson

AW Stevenson

       
   

JM Guss

         
               

2000/2001

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

TR Welberry

BJ Kennedy

J Martin

SR Hall

       

M A Spackman

B W Skelton

S W Wilkins

CJ Howard

       
   

GB Jameson

AW Stevenson

       
   

MR Taylor

         
               

2001/2003

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

MA Spackman

BJ Kennedy

SW Wilkins

SR Hall

       

J Martin

P Carr

GB Jameson

CJ Howard

       
 

BW Skelton

BW Skelton

AW Stevenson

       
   

TR Welberry

         
               

2003/2005

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

J Martin

GB Jameson

SW Wilkins

CJ Howard

       

BJ Kennedy

P Carr

R Withers

TR Welberry

       
 

BW Skelton /

BW Skelton

AW Stevenson

       
       GB Jameson

MA Spackman

         
               

2005/2017

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

       
               

BJ Kennedy

GB Jameson

R Withers

CJ Howard

       

SW Wilkins

B Kobe

J Varghese

TR Welberry

       
 

GB Jameson

BW Skelton

AW Stevenson

       
   

J Martin

         
               

2017/2009

             

President/VP

Sec/Treas/Ed

Council

Nomin.

 ANCCr Rep      
               

SW Wilkins

S Batten

J Martin

CJ Howard

 P Colman      

J Varghese

B Kobe

R Withers

AW Stevenson

       
 

P Jensen

A Vrielink

TR Welberry

       
               

2009/2011

President/VP
Sec/Treas/EdCouncilNomin.ANCCr Rep
J VargheseS BattenT BakerM SpackmanJ Martin
R WithersB KobeD GoosensAW Stevenson
P JensenA Vrielink TR Welberry
J Martin

The SCANZ homepage is located at


Go Direct!
[]
[
About the SCANZ | SCANZ Executive | What's New | Contact Information]
[Membership | SCANZ Conferences and Events | Charter | Educational Material]
[SCANZ/IUCr Related Websites | Other Web Sites | Australasian Labs | Jobs]

Please feel free to send any queries, comments or suggestions to: webmaster@sca.asn.au